New Starter 12V 10T CW, DD, Delco 35MT, Clark CTD-50 1982-1984 4-248, 410-12103

New Starter 12V 10T CW, DD, Delco 35MT, Clark CTD-50 1982-1984 4-248, 410-12103

Powered by Frooition Reviews About Contact us Warranty & Returns FAQs Shipping Need help? We are aftermarket parts experts. Please contact us here with any questions Other Alternators Marine Alternators Tractor Starters ATV Starters Motorcycle Starters Personal Watercraft Starters Lawn & Garden Starters Tractor Starters Marine Inboard Starters Marine Outboard Starters Diesel Engines Winch & Hydraulic Motors Starters Automotive Alternators Truck & Equipment Alternators High Amp Alternators Regular Output Starters Snowmobile New Starter 12V 10T CW, DD, Delco 35MT, Clark CTD-50 1982-1984 4-248, 410-12103 New Starter 12V 10T CW, DD, Delco 35MT, Clark CTD-50 1982-1984 4-248, 410-12103 Part Number: 410-12103 MPN: 410-12103N, 410-12103R, 1113653, Part Type: Warranty: 1 Year Product Features

DB Electrical StartersDB Electrical keeps vehicles of every shape and size moving forward – from mowers, motorcycles and ATVs to automobiles, tractors, pickups and large commercial trucks. We work directly with factories to ensure each component is manufactured to our exacting quality control standards. But because there is no middleman, we can offer these exceptional-quality electrical components at low factory direct prices.

With DB Electrical starters, you’ll get …

Superior Quality Every Time – Our aftermarket starters deliver performance that’s equivalent to the original. Direct-Fit OEM Replacement Parts – DB Electrical aftermarket starters are designed for perfect fitment to replace the ones that originally came with your vehicle. Engineer-Tested Excellence – Our starters go through a rigorous testing program to ensure optimal performance.

Reasons to choose DB Electrical for your next starter:

Fast engine starts – High quality magnets or field coils deliver more torque for fast and efficient engine starts. Seals out residue – Sealed housings and bearings keep the internal workings cleaner and drier. Premium materials – Copper and silver contacts instead of cheaper aluminum or steel ones. Long-term reliability – Quality brushes and bushings for a long service life and better efficiency. Brand new starter – Never settle for a secondhand refurbished one.

The DB Electrical Advantage – 1-Year WarrantyDB Electrical delivers exceptional value for products that we stand behind with our total-confidence 1-year warranty. Yes, you have a full year to make sure your starter meets your expectations.

Specifications New 12V, CW, 10T DD Replacement for Delco 35MT Internally Rotatable Starters, 39.9mmOD Pinion, Ref. #410-12103N, 410-12103R, 1113653, 1113668, 3353, 34-1428
Interchanges
Clark316595
Clark999665
Delco10455328
Delco10461597
Delco1107245
Delco1109053
Delco1109086
Delco1109245
Delco12301483
Delco1998262
Delco323-651
Hyster3001006
Hyster3027060
Hyster3136108
JANNCO410-12009N
JANNCO410-12009R
Lester4046
Lester4112
Lester4771
PIC Picture ID140-732
Wilson91-01-4177
Yale2200073-43
Fitment InformationStarter 12V, 10T, CW, DD, Delco 35MT, Allis Chalmers 816 1970-1980 248 Diesel
Allis Chalmers8161970-1980248 Diesel
Allis Chalmers8401970-1972248 Diesel
ClarkCTAD-201975-19824-236 Diesel
ClarkCTAD-301975-19824-236 Diesel
ClarkCTAD-401975-19824-236 Diesel
ClarkCTAD-501975-19824-236 Diesel
ClarkCTD-201975-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkCTD-301975-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkCTD-301982-19844-248 Diesel
ClarkCTD-401975-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkCTD-401982-19844-248 Diesel
ClarkCTD-501975-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkCTD-501982-19844-248 Diesel
ClarkIT501970-19744-236 Diesel
ClarkIT601970-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkIT601982-19844-248 Diesel
ClarkIT701970-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkIT701982-19844-248 Diesel
ClarkIT801970-19814-236 Diesel
ClarkIT801982-19844-248 Diesel
InternationalI-3820DA1971-1974D-310 Diesel
InternationalI-3850D1967-1972D-282 Diesel
InternationalI-3850D1967-1972D-291 Diesel
Massey FergusonMF-25001972-1973AD3-152 Diesel
Massey FergusonMF-33 Wheel Loader1974-1977A6-354 Diesel
Massey FergusonMF-33 Wheel Loader1976-1977A4-248 Diesel
Massey FergusonMF-44 Wheel Loader1967-1977A6-354 Diesel
Massey FergusonMF-4501971-1977A6-354 Diesel
Massey FergusonMF-801971-1978A6-354 Diesel
Perkins6.35419755.8L
Shipping Shipping Returns & Warranty Shipping

Our free shipping methods include USPS, UPS Ground, and UPS Surepost, depending on the weight of your item(s). We will ship the same business day if you complete your purchase by 2:00PM Eastern Time. All others will ship the next business day. Custom made items may require more time to ship. 9.5% Sales Tax is charged on all orders shipped to Tennessee.

Returns & Warranty Returns & Warranty

Returns & Warranty-Replacements Unless otherwise specified in the item listing on our website, on the receipt or packing slip, or in the following terms, DB Electrical will accept qualified and conforming products for replacement for the period of 1 (one) year. An order may be refunded only within 14 days of the original purchase date. All shipping charges are non-refundable. Send Email with your name, invoice number, and details about the return. All returned products will be thoroughly inspected and a determination will be made if eligibility and conforming requirements are met. Products must be in ?Like New? condition and free from damage of any type, including, but not limited to dents, scratches, cracks, abuse, defacement or indication of removed screws/fasteners or seals.  In the event that the product you are returning does NOT meet the requirements described in this document, we will: 1) Photograph the merchandise and packaging, and prepare a detailed summary of our determination as to why the return was denied 2) The product(s) deemed ineligible for return will be returned to you. If DB Electrical, at our sole discretion, decides to accept a non-qualified item for return, a restocking fee of up to 25% will be assessed. Return processing may take up to 5 business days from the time your product is received by DB Electrical. When returning an item, the following will apply: All shipping fees on orders outside of the 48 continental United States are the responsibility of the customer. DB Electrical shall not be held liable for packages lost in transit. Order is less than 60 days old If the order is less than 60 days old, the customer must contact DB Electrical by email or phone and request a return label by email or by mail. The customer may use this label to return the item to DB Electrical free of charge. After the item is received by DB Electrical for processing, DB Electrical will send out a replacement unit. If the order is within 14 days of purchase date, the customer may elect to have a refund issued instead. All shipping charges are non-refundable. Send Email with your name, invoice number, and details about the return. If an immediate replacement is required before processing can occur, the customer can purchase a second unit from DB Electrical to be shipped to the customer at once. This shipping charge will be shipped at DB Electrical?s expense. After DB Electrical receives the returned unit, DB Electrical will issue a refund for the second purchase. Send Email with your name, invoice number, and details about the return. Order is more than 60 days old If the order is more than 60 days old, the customer must contact DB Electrical by email or phone to obtain a RMA number to send the item back to DB Electrical for replacement. After the item is received by DB Electrical for processing, DB Electrical will send out a replacement unit. Send Email with your name, invoice number, and details about the return. If an immediate replacement is required before processing can occur, the customer can purchase a second unit from DB Electrical to be shipped to the customer at once. This shipping charge will be shipped at DB Electrical?s expense. After DB Electrical receives the returned unit, DB Electrical will issue a refund for the second purchase. Send Email with your name, invoice number, and details about the return. Custom Made Items Refunds Custom made items such as powder coated and high output units cannot be refunded unless unit is returned within 14 days of purchase and is in ?Like New? condition and free from damage of any type, including, but not limited to dents, scratches, cracks, abuse, defacement or indication of removed screws/fasteners or seals. All custom made items are subject to a 25% restocking fee regardless of condition of unit. All shipping charges are non-refundable. If a returned unit is received by DB Electrical and the unit is not deemed 'Like New?, DB Electrical will offer to repair the unit and ship the unit back to the customer at said customer's expense. For your protection, we recommend that you insure your return and use a traceable carrier that can provide you with delivery confirmation. Custom Made Items Warranty-Replacement When sending a return to DB Electrical for repair or replacemnt, send the item to DB Electrical with a description of what is wrong with the item and DB Electrical will repair or replace the item. For your protection, we recommend that you insure your return and use a traceable carrier that can provide you with delivery confirmation. DB Electrical shall not be responsible for items returned that are lost or damaged in transit. Postage and handling charges, both to and from our warehouse will be paid by the customer, and are non-refundable. At our discretion, DB Electrical may reimburse shipping charges related to the return or replacement of defective products inside the U.S. only. Warranty All of our products are covered by our famous one year warranty from date of purchase.  If you have a problem, we will take every step to assist you. Labor Costs Labor costs are not covered under the warranty. To Contact Us About Your Return: Send Email with your name, invoice number, and details about the return. We will answer your email as soon as possible, usually the same day. Our returns department is open for calls Monday through Friday 8:00am-5:00pm Eastern Time. On heavy volume call days please leave a voice mail message and you will receive a call-back or email as soon as possible.

More Items!View more great items Shop Now learn more learn more sign up now Powered by Frooition Frooition | No-js Template | design, store design, shop design, template design, listing design (ver:froo_no_js) This listing is currently undergoing maintenance, we apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
  • Views: 1
  • Product Code:
  • Availability: In Stock
0 Product(s) Sold
  • $359.25
  • Ex Tax: $359.25